ICSI Customer Care Number

Are you looking for The Institute of Company Secretaries of India (ICSI) customer care number than here you can get all the customer care details of ICSI. We are going to share ICSI customer care number and customer care email id. there are multiples ways to contact with ICSI customer care executive such as Toll free number, social media, email id and office address. If you have any issue related to ICSI than you can easily contact with ICSI customer care executive. If you have any suggestion or feedback than you can easily write and send to ICSI customer care executive for support.

ICSI Customer care Number

Now, we are going to share ICSI customer care number which is allow to reach customer care executive for support. if you face any issue than you can dial 011 4150 4444 for support. you can also dial 011 33132 333 or 011 6620 4999 for ICSI customer care helpline no.

  1. ICSI Customer care No: 011 3313 2333
  2. ICSI Helpline Number: 011 6620 4999
  3. ICSI Customer Support No: 011 4150 4444
  4. ICSI Customer care Email ID: info@icsi.edu
  5. ICSI Customer care Email ID for Student: dss@icsi.edu
  6. Email ID for Member: member@icsi.edu
  7. ICSI Email id for Training Student : training@icsi.edu
  8. ICSI Customer care Email ID: solutions@icsi.edu

ICSI Phone Directory:

ICSI DIRECTORY OF EPABX LINES, HQ – NEW DELHI
DESIGNATION N A M E DIRECT NO.
PRESIDENT CS (Dr.) Shyam Agrawal 45341001
VICE PRESIDENT CS Makarand Lele 45341002
SECRETARY Mr. Dinesh Chandra Arora 45341003
President Office
Assistant Professor Dr. Harpreet Raman Bahl (Ms.) 45341011
Deputy Director Sanjeev Kr. Dogra 45341004
Executive (Academics) Kushal Kumar 45341080
Secretary Office
Assistant Director Devender Kapoor 45341006
DIRECTORATE OF HUMAN RESOURCES, O&M and COUNCIL AFFAIRS
Joint Secretary S K Nagar 45341015
Assistant Director Gaurav Mehta/Ritu Chawla (Ms.) 45341067
Executive (Admin) Anuj Kumar Gupta 45341046
Executive (Admin) Rajeev Mishra 45341066
Sr.Exec. Assistant/Jr. Programmer Parinita(Ms.)/Hrishikesh Kumar 45341069
COUNCIL AFFAIRS
Executive (Admin) Meena Khurana(Ms.) 45341093
Executive Assistant Chitij 45341083
DIRECTORATE OF CORPORATE LAWS & GOVERNANCE
Joint Secretary Alka Kapoor (Ms.) 45341018
Joint Director Banu Dandona (Ms.) 45341030
Joint Director Lakshmi Arun (Ms.) 45341071
Deputy Director (SSB) Anamika Choudhary (Ms.) 45341055
Deputy Director Deepa Khatri (Ms.) 45341038
Assistant Director Leela Gambhir (Ms.) 45341028
Assistant Director Kalpesh Kumar Mehta 45341082
Assistant Director Disha Kant (Ms.) 45341055
Assistant Director Ms. Hema Babbar 45341039
Assistant Director Nishita Singhal (Ms.) 45341048
Assistant Director Mr. Manoj Kumar
Research Associate Sudhir Saklani 45341039
Executive Academics Rakesh Kumar 45341070
Executive (Academics) Dheeraj Gupta 45341028
Executive (Academics) Ms. Pooja Rahi (Ms.)
DIRECTORATE OF STUDIES & PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT & PERSPECTIVE PLANNING
Director Sonia Baijal 45341014
Assistant Professor Dr. Maninder Deep Cheema (Ms.) 45341081
Deputy Director Anita Gupta (Ms.) 45341041
Assistant Director Jagvinder Kaur Bedi (Ms) 45341027
Assistant Director Chittaranjan Pal 45341036
Assistant Director Khusbu Mohanty (Ms.)/Sarika Kumari (Ms.) 45341037
Assistant Director( Stationed at CCGRT) Dr. Gargi Rajvanshi (Ms.) 022-41021515
Assistant Director Govind Krishna Agarwal 45341029
Research Associate Nilesh Neelmani 45341070
Executive (Academics) Akansha(Ms) 45341034
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT & PERSPECTIVE PLANNING
Joint Director Saurabh Jain 45341035
Deputy Director (Strategies) Ritesh Kumar 45341031
Executive (Academics) Mahesh Airan 45341042
Executive (Academics) Sonu Lakhani 45341034
Executive Assistant Naveen Kumar 45341040
DIRECTORATE OF PRINTING & PUBLICATION
Joint Secretary (SG) Dr. Amita Ahuja 45341016
Director A K Sil 45341024
Assistant Director R P Bajaj 45341042
Executive (Admin) Kabir Chattopadhyay 45341021
Sr. Office Assistant Niti Srivastava 45341072
DIRECTORATE OF CORPORATE COMMUNICATION
Joint Secretary (SG) Dr. Amita Ahuja 45341016
Director Preeti Kaushik Banerjee 45341013
Assistant Director Sanjeet Kumar 45341077
Assistant Director Ranjana Gupta (Ms.) 45341076
Executive Assistant Pooja Sharma(Ms.) 45341079
DIRECTORATE OF MEMBERSHIP and CSBF
Joint Secretary Ashok Kumar Dixit 45341022
Deputy Director Subhashis Bagchi 45341096
Executive (Admin) Vidhya Ganesh (Ms.) 45341064
Executive (Academics) Saurabh Bansal 45341088
Executive (Admin) Rajeshwar Singh 45341063
Executive (Admin) Vanitha Dhanesh (Ms.) 45341087
Executive Assistant Meena Bisht 45341062
Executive Assistant Jitendra Kumar 45341087
Executive Assistant (RTI Cell) Vishal Bhasin 45341044
Jr Exec. Assistant Neeru Pandey (Ms.) 45341065
DIRECTORATE OF LAW & DISCIPLINE
Joint Secretary (Director Discipline) Meenakshi Gupta(Ms.) 45341047
Joint  Director Surya Narayan Mishra 45341073
Executive (Admin) C.Prakash 45341084
Executive (Law) Satish Kumar 45341068
Executive Assistant Mr. Ram Lal Dhanka
DISCIPLINE
Deputy Director Vikas K. Srivastava 45341085
Assistant Director Anita Mehra (Ms.) 45341086
Assistant Director Gaurav Tandon 45341075
Executive (Law) Manish Bansal 45341061
Jr Exec. Assistant Surender Singh Rana 45341084
DIRECTORATE OF INFRASTRUCTURE
Director Dr. S K Jena 45341025
Assistant Engineer Abhishek Raj 45341052
Executive LAW Navnit Kumar 45341089
Executive Assistant Nirmala Devi 45341052
Executive Assistant ( Stationed at EIRC) Ramkiran Mukherjee
ADMINISTRATION, PURCHASE & CO-ORDINATION
Joint Secretary Dr. Sanjay Pandey 45341045
PURCHASE CELL
Deputy Director Ajay Sharma 45341054
Assistant Director A K Pahwa 45341053
Executive (Admin) Neelam Wadhwa 45341091
CO-ORDINATION
Joint Secretary (SG) Dr. Amita Ahuja 45341016
Assistant Drirector N Balagopalan 45341051
Executive Assistant Ajit 45341083
ADMINISTRATION
Assistant Director Neeta Sehgal (Ms.) 45341023
Sr.Exec. Assistant Ritu Dua (Ms.) 45341057
Executive Admin. /Jr. Exec. Asst V K Ratra / Mohd. Aabid/Amit Dalal 45341056
Sr. Office Assistant Abhishek Kumar/Ganesh Singh 45341058
Sr. Office Assistant Anupreet (Ms.) 45341005
Sr. Office Assistant (Reception) Richa Jain (MS.) 45341020
DIRECTORATE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
FMS / Resident Engineer Dilip 45341097
Canara Bank
Manager Canara Bank 45341090
ICSI DIRECTORY OF EXTENSIONS OF EPABX LINES, NOIDA
EPABX TELEPHONE NUMBERS 0120-4522000
DESIGNATION N A M E DIRECT NO.
DIRECTORATE OF EXAMINATION
Joint Secretary – SG Dr. Sudhir Kumar Dixit 0120-4522011
Director Mr. M A Joseph 4522029
Joint Director Mr. S K Sharma 4522024
Joint Director Ms. Archana Kaul 4522022
Assistant Director/  Executive Assistant Mr. Gulam Haider/ Mr. Harpreet Singh Walia 4522023
Assistant Director Mr. Jalad Agrawal 4522030
Assistant Director (Academics) Sharad Kumar Jhunjhunwala
Executive( Admin) Ms. Harvinder 4522028
Programmer Mr. Mani Shankar Tiwari 4522032
Executive (Admin) Mr. Kamal Gurnani 4522035
Executive Assistant Ganesh Dutt Sharma 4522025
Executive Assistant Mr. Purnendu/Sandeep kr. Paras 4522026
Executive Assistant/ Jr. Programmer Mr. Bhuwan Joshi/Surendra Singh 4522027
Porta Cabin 4522034
Directorate of Information Technology
Director Mr.A K Rath 4522008
Director Dr. Nikhat Khan 4522019
Joint Director Mr. Prabir Sarkar 4082155
Joint Director Rahul Chandra 4522019
Deputy Director Mr. Praveen Kumar V 4522066
Assistant Director Ms. Vandana Mohindroo 4522036
Asst Director/  Sr.Programme Mr. Raveesh Samota / Mr.Birender Kumar 4522045
Asstt.Director/ Programmer Mr. V Sudhakar/ Mr. Praveen Kumar 4522039
Executive Admin Mr. Mohd. Aslam 4522040
Sr. Programmer Mr.Gaurav Bansal 4522037
Programmer/Jr. Programmer Mr.Santosh Jha/Ms. Kanika  Bisht 4522043
Programmer Mr. Ashish Jain 4522070
Jr. Programmer Ms. Pooja Juyal 4522044
Engineer (FMS) 4522041
Server Room (FMS Eng) Mr. Ravi 4522042
Directorate of Finance and Accounts
Joint Secretary Mr. M K Gupta 4522013
Joint  Director Mr. Shree Prakash 4522048
Deputy Director Mr.Tapas Bhattacharya 4522047
Assistant Director Ms. Sunita Mehan 4522046
Assistant Director Ms. Nikhat/ Deepak Agarwal 4522051
Asst. Director/Executive Admin Mr. Lalit Kr./ Mr. Manish Agarwal 4522054
Asst. Director/Executive Admin Mr. Amit Kumar/Mr. Shandilya Saroj 4522049
Executive Admin Mr. B C Papney 4522053
Executive Assistant/Jr. Executive Assistant Ms. Madhu Mittal/ Mr. Vikash Baijal 4522093
Jr. Executive Assistant Mr. Dinesh Dangi 4522052
DIRECTORATE OF INTERNAL AUDIT
Director Mr. Sanjay Mathur 4522009
Assistant Director Mr. Lakhi Kanto Gorai 4522092
SPECIAL PROJECT: NOIDA-INFRA
Director Mr. Bhubanananda Pradhan 4522018
Sr. Office Assistant Mr. Arvind Jha 4522091
Directorate of Smash Project, Student Services & Grievance Redressal
Joint Secretary(SG) Mr. Ankur Yadav 4522012
Joint Secretary Sudipto Pal 4522086
Joint Director Mr. Rakesh Goyal 4522084
Assistant Director Mr. K P Sasi 4522056
Registration
Assistant Director Ms. Geetanjali Rathore 4522065
Executive Admin Mr. Rajesh Sharma 4522074
Executive Admin. Mr. R S Bhandari 4522062
Executive Admin. Rajiv Ranjan 4522073
Sr. Executive Assistant Mr. G C Joshi 4522076
Executive  Assistant Ms. Shalini 4522063
Jr. Executive Assistant Mr. Ankur Agrawal 4522061
Jr. Executive . Assistant Mr. Ravi Kant 4522064
Post Registration, Exemption & Denovo
Assistant Director Mr. J S N Murthy 4522072
Executive Admin. Mrs. Archana Sethi 4522082
Jr.Executive Assistant Ms. Vinny Mehta 4522075
Enrolment
Sr. Executive Assistant Mr. Siya Ram 4522081
Executive Assistant Mr. Nirajan Sarkar/Karuna Sharma(Ms.) 4522087
Jr. Executive  Assistant Ms. Shikha Mittal 4522085
Grievance Redressal
Executive Assistant Ms. Daisy Jhuman 4522080
DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING & PLACEMENT
Director Mr. A K Srivastava 4082101
Joint Director/ Assistant Director (CC) Mr.Sumit Gupta/ Ms. Gunjan 4082124
Assistant Professor Dr. Harpreet Raman Bahl (Ms.) 4082122
Assistant Director Ms. Nidhi Maikhuri 4082157
Assistant Director Ms. Shruti Gupta 4082148
Executive Admin./Sr. Executive Assistant Ms.Priyanka/ Trupti 4082156
Sr. Executive Assistant/ Executive Assistant Ms.Monika / Ms. Jyoti / Vineet 4082154
Executive Assistant Mr.B Mahendran 4082158
Dte. of PRCC
Joint Director Mrs. Arti J Shailendra 4522077
DIRECTORATE OF ADMINISTRATION
Deputy Director Mrs. Achla Kulshreshtha 4522015
Executive Assistant Mr. Kartar Chand 4522094
Sr. Office Assistant Mr. Naveen Singh 4522094
Electrician Mr. Ahmed Sher Khan 4522088
Electrical Room
Pantry
Security
MAIN STORE NOIDA
Deputy Director Ms. Rita Aswani 4522016
Assistant Director Mr. Manhar Malhotra (Store) 4522016
Sr. Executive Assistant Ms. Anju Gupta (Store) 4522098
Sr. Office Assistant Mr. Ashok (Store Basement) 4522097
CCGRT (Mumbai)
Director Dr. Rajesh Kumar Agarwal 41021506
Deputy Director (Strategies) Dr. Sapna Malhotra 41021515
Assistant Professor Dr. S Manikandan 41021534
Assistant Director Akinchan B Sinha 41021535
Jr Exec. Assistant Manorama Rautela 41021505
Sr. Office Assistant Kiran A Ludbe/K Vijay Kr./Ketki K. Joshi 41021505
NIRO (Prasad Nagar) Delhi Help Line 011-4934 3000
Deputy Director Alka Arora (Ms.) 49343002
Assistant Diretor Ramesh Kumar 49343003
Assistant Director (F&A) Mukesh Jinara 49343004
Assistant Director(F&A) Deepak Saxena 49343000
Research Associate Dr. B S Sikhwal 49343005
Executive (Admin) J C Sikka 49343006
Executive (Admin) Suman Iyer (Ms.) 49343008
Executive (Admin) Beena (Ms.) 49343009
Exec.Admin. (Career Awareness) Himanshu Sharma 49343007
Sr. Exec. Assistant (Reception) Rajni Sharma (Ms.) 49343021
Executive Assistant Omkar Dutt 49343010
Jr Exec. Assistant Joginder Singh 49343000
EIRO – Kolkata
Joint Director D V N S Sarma 033-22816541-42
Assistant Director Dr.Tapas Kumar Roy 22832973
Assistant Director S Sreejesh do
Assistant Director Gautam Mullick do
Assistant Director (Career Awarness) Sonu Nahata (Ms.) do
Exec. Admin Alok Kumar do
Executive Assistant Rukmani Nag do
Executive Assistant Uma Banik do
Jr Exec. Assistant Sudipta Dutta/ B S Mali do
Office Assistant Gautam Barman do
SIRO – Chennai
Joint Secretary Sarah Arokiaswamy (Ms.) 044-28222212
Dy. Director Chitra A. (Ms.) 28279898
Assistant Director Chenna Kesava Chebrolu do
Sr.Exec. Assistant C Murugan do
Executive Assistant N Gandla/Y M Vishnuvu do
Executive Assistant Padamrajan E do
WIRO – Mumbai
Joint Director K C Kaushik 022-61307915
Assistant Director Ranjith Krishnan 61307923
Executive (Academics) Priyanka Das (Ms.) 61307922
Executive (Admin) Sakshi Santosh Kadam 61307914
Executive Assistant Pramod/Vimala(Ms.) 61307913
Executive Assistant Kamal Kumar Soni
Executive Assistant /Jr. Exec. Assistant S M Shegde/Bhavna(Ms.)/Bharat 61307917/ /927
Chepters
Agra
Executive Assistant Ravi Krishna Srivastava 0562-4031444
Ahmadabad
Executive (Admin) Smita Subin 079-30025334 / 35
Executive (Academics) Ketan K Bhalgamiya do
Ajmer
Sr. Office Assistant Anand Mishra 0145-2425013
Allahabad
Jr Exec. Assistant Amitabh Shukla 0532-3266100
Alwar
Executive Assistant Anand Kumar Arya 0144-2730446
Amritsar
Executive Assistant Manish Kumar 0183-2227270/71/74
Amaravati
Executive Assistant Sreekanth Gaddam 0863-2233445
Aurangabad
Executive Assistant Subhash B Sinha 0240-2451124
Bangalore
Assitant Director Juluri V Maitreya 080-23111861
Executive (Academics) Noor Sumayya 080-23116574
Sr.Exec. Assistant N Venugopal do
Sr.Exec. Assistant G Ramesh do
Jr Exec. Assistant K T Puttaraju do
Bareilly
Executive Assistant Amit Kumar 0581-2310708
Sr. Office Assistant Sanjeev Kumar Sharma do
Bhilwara
Executive Assistant Rajiv Ranjan Jha 01482-329603/238044
Sr. Office Assistant Manish Jain do
Bhayander
Executive Assistant Chandra Nath Kundu 022-28183888
Bhopal
Jr Exec. Assistant Amita Malviya 0755-2577139
Bhubaneswar
Sr.Exec. Assistant U C Mishra 0674-2552282
Executive Assistant Mina Ketan Sarangi(Ms.) do
Sr. Office Assistant P C Swain do
Bikaner
Sr. Office Assistant Mahesh Kr. Swarnkar 9694519780
Calicut 0495-2374702
Chandigarh 0172-2661840
Coimbatore
Assistant Director Sreejith P 0422-2237006
Dehradun
Executive Assistant Anita Bhandari (Ms.) 8266045008
Dhanbad
Executive Assistant Govind Kr. Tiwari 0326-6556005
Dombivli 0251-2445423
Faridabad
Sr.Exec. Assistant Makkhan Lal Raiger 8750665125
Sr. Office Assistant Arvind Kumar do
Ghaziabad
Jr Exec. Assistant Kirti Kapur (Ms.) 0120-4559681
Sr. Office Assistant Anil Kumar Upadhyay do
Sr. Office Assistant Rahul Verma do
Goa
Office Incharge (Sr. Office Assistant ) Vasant H Kerkar 0832-2435033
Gurgaon
Executive (Admin) Laxman Dev 0124-2380021
Executive Assistant Amit Likhyani do
Executive Assistant Geeta (Ms.) do
Guwahati (NE)
Sr. Office Assistant Chiranjeeb Sarma Roy 0361-2467644
Hooghly
Assistant Director Tamal Kar 033-26720315
Sr. Office Assistant Om Prakash Shaw 033-26720315
Hyderabad
Assistant Director V S Sarma 040 – 23399541
Executive (Admin) V Srinivas/V P C Sharma do
Sr.Exec. Assistant V S Raju 040-23399541
Executive Assistant D Ramprasad 23396494
Jr Exec. Assistant M B Praveen Kumar/ S S Rayudu do
Jr Exec. Assistant (Centre of Excellence) Mohd. Ismail
Indore
Executive (Academics) CS Pravin Gupta 0731-4248181/2494552
Executive Assistant Ankita Baldwa (Ms.) 2494552
Jaipur
Assistant Director Rajesh Kumar Gupta 0141-2707236
Assistant Director Animesh Srivastava do
Executive Assistant Mrinal madhur do
Jr Exec. Assistant O P Saini do
Sr. Office Assistant Chandra Mohan Meena do
Office Assistant Ravi Kumar/Nathu Lal Meena do
Jalandhar
Executive Assistant Vinay Kumar 0181-2280315
Jammu
Executive Assistant Rishi Prakash Singh 0191-2479242
Jamshedpur
Jr Exec. Assistant Subrata Basak 0657-2234273
Sr. Office Assistant Tapas Kumar Mazumdar do
Jodhpur
Executive Assistant Raj Kumar Rai 0291-5102551
Karnal – Panipat
Executive Assistant Rahul 8950100144
Kanpur
Sr.Exec. Assistant Kunwar Lal Kushwaha 0512-2296535
Sr. Office Assistant Uma Devi Gupta do
Sr. Office Assistant Santosh Srivastava do
Kochi
Jr. Executive Assistant Sreekumar T.S. 0484-2402950 / 4050502
Kolhapur
Executive Assistant Archana K Sawant 0231-2659498
Kota
Executive Assistant Raju Kumar 0744-2406456
Lucknow 0522-4109382
Executive Assistant Sandeep Kr. Rapra 7388892362
Sr. Office Assistant Shiv Moorti Tiwari do
Ludhiana
Executive Assistant Sanjay Jakhmola 0161-2545456
Sr. Office Assistant Rani Raizada do
Madurai
Jr Exec. Assistant T Raja 0452-2340797
Mangalore
Executive Assistant Sankara Rao Badi 0824-2216482
Meerut
Executive Assistant Nishikant 9536069843
Modinagar
Jr Exec. Assistant Munesh Bindal 01232-243048
Mysore
Executive Assistant N Dhanabal 0821-2516065
Nagpur
Sr.Exec. Assistant Aditya Ranjan Mishra 0712-2453276
Nashik
Executive Assistant Amit Kumar 0253-2509989
Navi Mumbai
Executive (Admin) Lachhmi Bhatt (Ms.) 022-27721488
Noida
Executive (Admin) S D Sharma 0120-4522058
Patna
Executive Assistant Ratnesh Kumar
Jr Exec. Assistant Afzal Amanullah 0612-2322405
Sr. Office Assistant Bipin Kr. Choudhary/Manoj Kumar do
Pallakad
Executive Assistant Roby Joseph
Pune
Asstistant Director Anil R Tale 020-24263228
Executive (Academics) Garima Mehrotra(Ms.) do
Sr.Exec. Assistant P S Emmanuel do
Executive Assistant Sandeep Bansi do
Jr Exec. Assistant Girish Ganpat Kamble do
Sr. Office Assistant Anisha Rani Sikdar (Ms.) do
Raipur
Executive Assistant Prafulla Kr. Dash 0771-3267784
Rajkot
Executive Assistant Aritra Karmakar 0281-3059646
Ranchi
Jr Exec. Assistant Sumanta Dutta 0651-3254128
Salem 0427 – 2443600
Executive Assistant Sundar Swamy S 8754340840
Shimla
Executive Assistant Chandan Kumar Chandra 9805761656
Srinagar 0194-2483775
9906631180
Sonepat
Executive Assistant Salim Ahmed 9416972240
Surat
Executive Assistant Goutam Karmakar 0261-2463404
Thane
Assistant Director Kavita P Chavan 022-25893793
Executive Assistant Soujit Das do
Exec. Assistant Usha Dayanand Sonavane 022-25891333
Thiruvananthapuram
Executive Assistant Vinod Kumar S V 0471-2541915
Thrissur
Jr Exec. Assistant Soumya 0487-2327860
Udaipur
Executive Assistant Ajay N Sambyal 0294-2413977
Vadodara
Sr.Exec. Assistant Amit Kumar Nagar 0265-2331498
Varanasi
Jr Exec. Assistant Ashish Kr. Tiwari 0542-2507491
Sr. Office Assistant Deepak Kumar Gupta do
Visakhapatnam
Exec. Admin. P R V Sivaramakrishna 0891-2533516
Yamuna Nagar
Executive Assistant U K Biswal 9812573452

I have share ICSI customer care number above. You should write the ICSI review and share unresolved complaint of ICSI. If you not satisfied from solution of ICSI customer care than you can share your complaint here?

ICSI Customer care Number

Read  Udemy Customer Care Number
Sort by:   newest | oldest | most voted
Anusha Lakshminarasimhan
Guest
Anusha Lakshminarasimhan
Company Rating :
     

CS Executive Regn No.340557691/06/2017 Applied for cancellation and refund of Amount Rs 10000.00 through your ICSI Smash Portal after login and registered under REGISTRATION CANCELLATION REQUEST vide complaint no C000028666 on 29.06.2017 . Sent email also to all the mail ids but all were in vain . Returned ,undelivered. phone numbers also not updated, most of them is out of order. Please doing the needful.
Anusha Lakshminarasimhan
Mobile:8778378909 / 9445308139

Country
India
Address
2 E Gokul Flats,11 Balakrishna Naicken Street,West Mambalam, Chennai 600033
wpDiscuz